My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boys 6th Grade All Star Tryouts Update

The second tryout for Boys 6th Grade All Stars has been rescheduled to Thursday (10/19) at 8pm at Hopkins Hill. 


by posted 10/17/2017
All Star Roster
The following is the roster for the Boys 7th Grade All Star team:
Tommy Tuner
Tyler Jackson
Tyler Thomberg
Tyler SImon
Ryan Egan
Jake Mather
Caleb Fitzgerald
Aiden Reardon
Ben Carignan
Nate Collins
Henok Anderson

by posted 10/17/2017
All Star Roster
The following is the roster for the Boys 7th Grade All Star team:
Tommy Tuner
Tyler Jackson
Tyler Thomberg
Tyler SImon
Ryan Egan
Jake Mather
Caleb Fitzgerald
Aiden Reardon
Ben Carignan
Nate Collins
Henok Anderson

by posted 10/17/2017
Ladies Uniform Pickup

Ladies uniforms are ready! Coaches can pickup uniforms this Thursday (10/19) from 6pm - 8pm at Washington Oak. Again this is for LADIES UNIFORMS ONLY. There will be a separate pickup date for boys uniforms. 

  • When you pickup your uniforms you will aslo receive picture forms for Round Robin and raffle calendars.
  • This will also be another opportunity for coaches to pickup equipment bags if they have not yet done so. 

 


by posted 10/16/2017
All Star Rosters

Attention: The second tryout for the Boys 6th grade All Star team is being rescheduled to Friday, October 20th at 8:00pm at Washington Oak Elementary. 

Announcing the following rosters for All Star Teams:

Boys 3rd Grade All Star Team

 

1. Wyatt Carderelli
2. Brayden Hopkins
3. Liam McGruicks
4. Gabriel McNeil
5. Andrew Rapose
6. Joseph Riley
7. Jaret Ross
8. Elliott Shockley
9. Matthew Simon
10. Trevor Sisson
 
Boys 9th Grade All Star Team
Coach: "It was a VERY difficult  decision combining two teams."

1.Daniel Collette

2. Tyler Patrick

3. Jayden Voelker

4. Joey Weismann

5. Logan Dacier

6. Alex Burgjohann

7. Matthew Durkin

8. Sean Martin

9. Michael Dipaolo

10.Shane Carberry

11. JP Wilcox

12. Alex DiMasi


by posted 10/16/2017
5th Grade Girls Allstars

The 5th grade girls all star team for the 2017/2018 Season is:

Kenadie Ortiz

Keira Bell

Sophia Johnston

Michaela McGovern

Seanna Allin

Reese McDonald

Sara Sacchetti

Lana Dufour

 

 

 


by posted 10/16/2017
All Star Rosters

Attention: There will be a second tryout for the Boys 6th grade All Star team on Wednesday, Otober 18th at 7:00pm at Washington Oak Elementary. 

Announcing the following rosters for All Star Teams:

Boys 5th Grade All Star Team

  1. Callum Bixby
  2. Brady Shaw
  3. Benjamin Brown
  4. Tyler Brody
  5. Jacob Moore
  6. Zachery Voelker
  7. Kole Kilduff
  8. Austin Spinard
Girls 8th Grade All Star Team
  1. Logan B.
  2. Amanda M.
  3. Abby P.
  4. Emma M.
  5. Tori B.
  6. Kellie B.
  7. Madison L.
  8. Lissie F.
  9. LIndsey F.
  10. Lily C.
  11. Ella V.

by posted 10/13/2017
8th Grade All Stars- Team Mruk

 

Hello All, 

Congrats on the following 8th graders for making the team this upcoming season. 

1. Cam Vesey

2. Joey Smith

3. Caleb Baker

4. Jay Jay Broady

5. Andrew Fuvich

6. Greg Bosquet

7. Dylan Medeiros

8. Chase Bagley

9. Steve Siconio

10. Will Sullivan

11. Nathan Dunn

12. Brady Albanesa

Thank you all who came out this season to try out for the team. 

**Please report to first practice this Thursday (10/12) at 8pm-9pm at washington Oak! Thank you!


by posted 10/11/2017
All Star Rosters

Attention: There will be a second All Star tryout for 3rd Grade Boys on Thursday 10/12 @ 5pm at Western Coventry Elementary and a second All Star tryout for 9th Grade Boys on Thursday 10/12 @ 6pm at Western Coventry Elementary. 

Announcing the following rosters for All Star Teams:

4th Grade All Star Team

  1. Jayce Bessette
  2. Brayden Menard
  3. Andrew McCarty
  4. Ryan Pina
  5. Cade Nigrelli
  6. Cameron Marcotte
  7. Griffin Frenze
  8. Riley Finegan
  9. Jack Feeley

8th Grade All Star A Team

  1. ​Nick Carpinello
  2. Tyler Byrnes
  3. Ryan Osley
  4. BJ Begones
  5. Jaxon Johnston
  6. Jake Ward
  7. Jake LaCroix
  8. Jordan Young
  9. Evan Dion
  10. Drew Sherratt
  11. Konor O'Brien

*Practice Thursday @ 8pm @ Western Coventry


by posted 10/10/2017
2017-18 CBA Scoring Team

 

The following scorers have been selected to score for this upcoming season. If you have been selected, please email me by Wednesday October 11th to confirm your position.

Jake Egan                                  Lauren Jennings                             Jason Simon

Emma Martin                            Kellie Brouillard                            Ethan LePain

Tom Sacchetti                           Tyler Patrick                                   Alex DiMasi

Brandon LaMothe                     Ryan Fogell                                    Jaxon Johnston

Jared Vadeboncoeur                  Megan McGovern                          Zane Frattarelli 

Danica Aguiar                           BJ Begones                                    Maddie Murphy

Cody Vierra                               Brayden Collins

Cam Levett                                Jeff Rosa

Drew Brynes                             Adam Smith

Abbey Quinlan                          Maddie Lupino

Joey Weisman                            Will Turner

Daniel Collette                            Sean Martin

**The Scorekeeping Meeting will be coming up!! Stay tuned to date to be determined!! Congrats to this years scoring team and looking forward to a great season!!

Thank you,

David Mruk

Head of Scorekeeping

 


by posted 10/09/2017
Boys 6th Grade All Star Tryouts Update

Boys 6th grade All Star tryouts have been moved to Wednesday, October 11th at Washington Oak Elementary at 7:00pm.


by posted 10/08/2017
Today's Events
Calendar is loading...
In the CBA
Coventry Basketball T-Shirt Red
Coventry Basketball (CBA) Red T-Shirt.
Recent Results
Loading Weather...
Game Results
Court Status
Blackrock School - Coventry TBD (10/21) 
Coventry High School - Coventry TBD (10/21) 
Feinstein Middle School - Coventry TBD (10/21) 
Hopkins Hill - Coventry OPEN (10/21) 
Tiogue School - Coventry OPEN (10/21) 
Western Coventry School - Coventry TBD (10/21)